2009 National Results

Heritage Match
Judge - Wendy Harper

Best Puppy & Best in Match from the 6-9 Puppy Bitch Class Ta Sen Samara I Want It All, owners, Susan Giles and Sami Payne

Best Female (Adult) Baywatch Singular Bliss, owners Don and Margaret Evans

Best male (Adult) Treue Ky-Ken Black Magic, owner Janice Nepita


 Monday - Central Maryland LAF- October 11, 2009
Judge - Dr. Penta

BOB - Ch. Rushmar’s Charmer, dog, owned by Linda McCutcheon and Dina Planche

BOS - Ch..Suntory’s Prada, owned by Cassandra and Raul de la Rosa

Winners Bitch and Best of Winners - FFT take the Money and Run, from the BBE class owned by Julie and Kaylee Timbers & Debby Rothman

Winners Dog - PRK Just and ASSS - from the 6-9 mo.  class, owned by Phyllis Huffstetler and Lois Demers

RWD - Woodlyn’s Louie Louis, from the BBE class – owned by Lynn Replogle

RWB -  Chic Choix Faith Hope Love  from the 12-18 mo class, owned by Susan Giles and Birgitte Pingel

Award of Merit
Ch. Sharil Sera Tabu PA Holy Frijoles, owned by S. Vaughan & M. Brockway & L. Lehman & C. Jozwick
 Ch. Tara Huff Edrey Starbuck owned by Peggy Huffman and Edwin Valle

 
Tuesday - National Capital Area LAC – October 12, 2009

Judge - Mr. E.R. Sledzik

Best of Breed - Ch. My Thai Ta Sen Halleluiah Chorus, (bitch) owned by Susan Giles and Mary Vaden

BOS –  Ch. Rushmar’s Charmer, dog, owned by Linda McCutcheon and Dina Planche

Winners Dog and Best of Winners - Mischief  Barjea’s Turbo Get R Done, from the BBE class

Winners Bitch - Edrey Tara Huff I Put a Spell on You from the BBE Class, owned by Edwin R. Valle and Peggy Huffman

 RWD - Woodlyn’s Louie Louis, from the BBE class – owned by Lynn Replogle

RWB - Hi Tide Adore the Sea from the BBE class – owned by Carla & Nick Varney &  Terre Mohr
 
 Award of Merit
Ch Ransi It’s Five O’Clock Somewhere (Dog) owned by Rita Cloutier
Ch.  Northwind  Nothing But Trouble (Bitch) owned by Cindy Butsic and Jeanne Hope

 
Futurity - October 13, 2009
 Judge Gina Pastrana

Best Puppy & Grand Futurity Winner - Desiderata Absolutely Bianca, puppy bitches 9-12, owned by Shirley Clarke & Arllene Miller

Best Young Adult - Ch. Rufkins Monarch’s Runnin Down A Dream, (dog) 15 mo and older owned by Roberta Lombardi & Kris Harrison

 
ALAC Regional - October 14, 2009

Judge - Mr. Joe Walton

Best of Breed - Ch. Rushmar’s Charmer, (dog), owned by Linda McCutcheon and Dina Planche

BOS - Ch. My Thai Ta Sen Halleluiah Chorus, (bitch) owned by Susan Giles and Mary Vaden

Winners Dog & Best of Winners  - Woodlyn’s Louie Louis, from the BBE class - owned by Lynn Replogle

Winners Bitch - Apsolutely Desiderata Jetset from the BBE class, owned by Shirley Clark and Sandra Taylor

Best Puppy - Ta Sen Samara I Want It All, (6-9 puppy bitch) owners, Susan Giles and Sami Payne

Best BBE - Woodlyn’s Louie Louis, owned by Lynn Replogle


ALAC National Specialty – October 16, 2009

Judge Beverly Drake

Best of Breed - Ch. Tara Huff Edrey Starbuck owned by Peggy Huffman and Edwin Valle

Best Of Winners - Chic Choix Faith Hope Love  from the 12-18 mo class, owned by Susan Giles and Birgitte Pingel

Best of Opposite Sex - Ch. My Thai Ta Sen Halleluiah Chorus, (bitch) owned by Susan Giles and Mary
Vaden

 Winners Dog from the BBE Class – Sera Mar Anasazi Thunder, Owned by Linda Jarrett

Reserve Winners Dog from the BBE Class - Edrey Tara Huff Angels Are with Me, owned
by Edwin Valle & Peggy Huffman

Winners Bitch - Chic Choix Faith Hope Love  from the 12-18 mo class, owned by Susan Giles and Birgitte Pingel

Reserve Winners Bitch - FFT take the Money and Run, from the BBE class owned by Julie and Kaylee Timbers & Debby Rothman

Best Bred By Exhibitor - Sera Mar Anasazi Thunder (dog), Owned by Linda Jarrett

Best Puppy - PRK Just and ASSS - from the 9-12 mo.  class,(dog) owned by Phyllis Huffstetler and Lois Demers

Award of Merit

CH. Ta Sen Victory Cash It In (Dog) - Susan Giles & Sami Payne
CH. Ransi It's Five O'Clock Somewhere (Dog) - Rita Cloutier
CH. Sutra's Affair to Remember (Dog) - Maureen Stretch
CH. Rushmar's Charmer (Dog) - Linda McCutcheon & Dina Planche
CH. Ta Sen Baywatch Natural High (Dog) - Don & Marge Evans
CH. Northwind Nothing But Trouble (Bitch) - Cindy Butsic, Jeanne Hope
CH. Rufkin's Isn't She Lovely (Bitch) - Roberta Lombardi
CH. Talimer Hi Tide Adore The Shore (Bitch) - C & N Varney, T. Mohr
CH. El Minja's Jupiter (Dog) - F. Strayer, van Tatenhove-vanRoosenbroek, L. Byrne
Sera Mar Anasazi Thunder (Dog) - Linda Jarrett