ALAC 2020 Committees

AKC Gazette
     Cassandra de la Rosa
     dlrcas@msn.com 

ALAC Online
   


ALAC Website
    George Snell
    george.snell@gmail.com
    Marsha Susag
    dmsusag@msn.com


ALAC Awards
    Cheryl Zink
    cherylazink2@aol.com
    Jan Graunke
    goldentulhasaapso@gmail.com

Breeder Education
    Jan Graunke
    goldentulhasaapso@gmail.com


Breeder Referral
  Midwest Region

    Cheryl Zink
    cherylazink2@aol.com

  Eastern Region
    
Bev Drake
    bdrake216@comcast.net

  Western Region
   
Becky Hughes
    becky@wmhughes.com
Breed Rescue
    
Helen Zeppenfeld
lhasas@bkvsoap.com


Breed Standard Committee
     Don Evans, Chair
     SecAttorney@msn.com
     Jan Bruton, Susan Giles,
    Jan Graunke, Don Hanson, 
    Joyce Johanson, Dana Read,
    Bobbie Wood

 

Updated  11-20-2019 MSusag

Breed Sustainability
     Jan Graunke, Liaison
     goldentulhasaapso@gmail.com
    Pat Keen Fernandes &
    Debbie Reid, Co-leaders
    Julie Timbers, Julie Luther,
    Michael Yang,
    Stephanie Kodis,
    Don Hanson 


By-Laws
    Don Hanson
    sounderfan2@comcast.net


Desk Manual
    Rita Cloutier
    lhasas@hotmail.com


Finance
   
Stephen Campbell
    stevesdox@gmail.com
    Marsha Susag, Clay Williams


Futurity
   
Lynn Replogle
    woodlyn@tds.net 

Handbook
    
Joyce Johanson
    jk-johanson@wiu.edu

Health & Education
    
Don Schwartz, VMD.
    desvmd@aol.com

Historian
    
Linda Crabill Byrne
     Shangrilhasas@gmail.com

Judges Education
    
Joyce Johanson, Chair
    jk-johanson@wiu.edu
    Don Evans, Jan Graunke,
    Barbara Schwartz, Bev Drake,
    Bobbie Wood, Jodie Jacobson

Legislative Liaison
    Jacqueline Tedesco
    sapporo@optonline.net

Membership
    Joyce Johanson
    jk-johanson@wiu.edu


National Show Committee
    Stephen Campbell, Chair
      stevesdox@gmail.com
    Arna Margolies, Jan Graunke 
    Susan Giles, Naomi Hanson
    Fran Strayer, Cindy Sehnert
    Clay Williams, Marsha Susag
    Sandy Sorth, Bobbie Wood

Native Stock Commitee
    Debby Rothman, Chair
    rothmandebby@gmail.com
    Vickie Kuhlman,
    Margie Evans,
    Arlene Miller


Companion Events
   Agility
    Julie Timbers
    tmberlhasas@comcast.net
  

Obedience/Rally
    Bobbie Wood
    anbara@comcast.net


Regional Club Liason
     Linda Crabill Byrne
     shangrilhasas@gmail.com

Statistician (Stud Book Files/New Titles)
       Marsha Susag
       dmsusag@msn.com


Sunshine Committee 
   Bev Drake
    bdrake216@comcast.net


The Bulletin/Yearbook 
    

Ways & Means
   Jodie Jacobson
    jmarktmj@yahoo.com