American Lhasa Apso Specialty 1998

ALAC Futurity

Judge: Michael Reinke

June 18, 1998

6-9 Months Puppy Dogs

1 Ta Sen Victory Peyote, Susan S. Giles & Victor H. Cohen
2 Lionhart Marco Polo, Ann E. Burton
3 Tatli Su's Singular Sensation, Elizabeth W. Chidley
4 Whitehouse Independent Counsel, Robyn White

 

9-12 Months Dogs

1 Keko's Tailor Made, Keith Kort & John Encinas
2 Windstar's Sharp Dressed Man, Cheryl Clamp
3 Charlet's Time to be me, Charlene Dellinger & Sandy Devlin

 

12-15 Months Dogs

1 Northwind Just a Vision, Cindy Butsic
2 Thatsmystorynimstickntoit MBA, M & L Brockway & N & D Greene

 

15 Months & Over Dogs

1. Ch. Ta Sen Victory Chic Choix Shoe, Susan S. Giles & Victor H. Cohen
2 Ch. Duskra Tammering Harlea, Elaine Scharf & Judith Camacho
3 OB-One's Harley Davidson, Becky A. Hughes
4 Sera Mar Shetsabo Hunder, Donna Sonnenberg & Linda Jarrett

 

6-9 Months Bitches

1 Takashi's Sheer Elegance, Ron Crowder
2 Ta Sen Victory Steel Magnolia, Susan S. Giles & Victor H. Cohen
3 Whitehouse Parti-n-with Joy, Deanna Maxwell & Amy Moore
4 Charlet's Time to Party Parti, Charlene R. Dellinger

 

9-12 Months Bitches

1 Spindrift Chesapeake Bay Mist, Kathleen Montgomery Ruffner
2 San-Dhi's Jewel of the Night, Saundra H. Devlin & Charlene Dellinger
3 Shisedo Savanna, Leslie Baumann, Sandy Nyberg & Barb Kelm
4 Shisedo Black Label, Leslie Baumann, Sandy Nyberg & Barb Kelm

 

12-15 Months Bitches

1 Rufkins Bonnie Reight, Roberta Lombardi
2 Rufkins Something She Eight, R. Lombardi
3 My Ty Rainbow's Calypso Tsong, Patricia A. Collier
4 J B Brenders Arctic Fire MBA, J. Bonni Payne, L. Brockway & D. Greene

 

15 Months & Over Bitches

1 Claret Windstar Killer Knight, Cheryl Clamp
2 Northwind Mirror Mirror, Cindy Butsic
3 Ch. Barjea Mischief's Nikiita, Barbara Peterson & C. S. Bindschusz
4 Hatrick Cecelia, Joyce Crowder

 

Best Puppy in Futurity - Ta Sen Victory Peyote

pete

Best Adult & Grand Futurity - Rufkins Bonnie Reight

bonnie

 

ALAC Veteran Sweepstakes

Judge: Michael Reinke

June 18, 1998

 

7 Years & Under 9 Years Dogs

1 Ch. Chenrezi Kam Tu Atee, Karen Cote
2 Ch. Sera Mar Jason, Linda Jarrett

 

9 Years & Under 11 Years Dogs

1 Ch. Misti Acres Kopper Penny, Bev Drake

 

9 Years & Under 11 Years Bitches

1 Ch. Chiyoko's Sweetheart, Marie Allman

 

11 Years & Older Bitches

1 Ch. Potpourri Bihar Carousel, Linda Crabill, Elsie Basler & Carol A. Strong
2 Ch. NuSeng Tacin Golly Miss Molly, Frances M. Strayer & Ricki Andrews

 

Best in Veteran Sweepstakes

Ch. Misti Acres Kopper Penny

kopper

 

Best of Opposite Sex to Best in Veteran Sweepstakes

Ch. Potpourri Bihar Carousel

crabil

 

 

Best Junior Handler - Ben Swanson

junior

 

 

ALAC Obedience Qualifiers

Judge: Barbara Handler

 

Novice A No qualifiers

Novice B

1 Ch. NuSeng's All that Glitters, Frances M. Strayer Score 182
2 Ch. Whitehouse Woody Wilson, Robyn White & Richard W. Lilly Score 170

Open A No qualifiers

Open B

1 Ch. Joy's Marlo Mercedes, UD., Deanna Maxwell Score 188.5
2 Niniz Tiger Lilley, CDX, Marily & Glenn Miller Score 187
3 Squires Hopsing, UD, Evette Squires Score 185
4 Whooper's Whopper, CDX, Becky A. Hughes Score 184

Utility A & B No qualifiers

Brace Class

1 Ch. Joy's Marlo Mercedes & Ch. Joy's Black n Fashion, Deanna Maxwell
2 Ch. Serinity's Twenty Four Kt Au, CD & Squires Hopsing, UD, Evette Squires
 
High In Trial
Ch. Joy's Marlo Mercedes
Hit.jpg (30655 bytes)

 

American Lhasa Apso Club Specialty

Specialty Judge: Mrs. Midge Hylton

June 19 & 20, 1998

6-9 Months Puppy Dogs

1. Ta Sen Victory Peyote, Giles & Cohen
2. Shisedo Winter Wind, Nyberg, Kelm & Naumann
3. Tatli Su's Singular Sensation, Chidley
4. Lionhart Marco Polo, Burton

9-12 Month Puppy Dogs

1. Keko's Tailor Made, Kort & Encinas
2. Windstar's Sharp Dressed Man, Clamp
3. Charlet's Time To Be Me, Dellinger & Clamp

12-18 Month Junior Dogs

1. Sintu Lorel Midnight Angel, Bennett & Irwin

Bred By Exhibitor Dogs

1. Thatsmystoryandimstikntoit MBA, Brockway & Greene
2. Northwind Just a Vision, Butsic
3. Lek Dau Star Chaser, Anderson
4. Fanfair Gummbi Bear, Bruton

Open Dogs

1. Barbo Whitehouse Billy Boy, Lilly & Dickson
2. Ob-One's Harley Davidson, Hughes

Veteran Dogs

1. Ch. Misti Acres Kopper Penny, Drake
2. Ch. Sera Mar Jason, Jarrett
3. Squires Hopsing UD, Squires

6-9 Month Puppy Bitches

1. Ta Sen Victory Steel Magnolia, Giles & Cohen
2. Desiderata San Jo Salsa, Miller & Engen
3. Takashi's Sheer Elegance, Crowder
4. Whitehouse Parti-N-With Joy, Maxwell & Moore

9-12 Month Puppy Bitches

1. Spindrift Chesapeake Bay Mist, Ruffner
2. San-Dhi's Jewel of the Night, Devlin & Dellinger
3. Shisedo Savanna, Baumann, Nyberg & Kelm
4. Shisedo Black Label, Baumann, Nyberg & Kelm

12-18 Month Junior Bitches

1. Rufkins Bonnie Reight, Lombardi
2. Claret Windstar Killer Knight-E, Clamp
3. J B Brenders Arctic Fire MBA, Payne, Brockway & Greene

Bred By Exhibitor Bitches

1. Bhutan's Sashay La, Cote
2. My Ty Rainbow Calypso Tsong, Collier
3. Westgate's Effervescence, Sehnert
4. Ladells Waggedy Ann, O'Dell

American Bred Bitches

1. Shisedo Piya, Nyberg, Baumann & Kelm
2. Charlet's Jasmine Heaven Scent, Brooks & Dellinger

Open Bitches

1. Windstar-Claret Smar "S", Clamp & Walsleben
2. Rufkins Romancing the Stone, Lombardi
3. Brooksbjur Destiny's Dream, Brooks
4. Whitehouse Tax X-Empt OK'E, Dickson

Veteran Bitches

1. Apsolutely Dynamite Kid, Clark
2. Ch. Nu-Seng Tacin Golly Miss Molly, Strayer & Andrews 

Winners Dog

Keko's Tailor Made

keith

 

Reserve Winners Dog

Ta Sen Victory Peyote

pete

 

Winners Bitch & Best of Winners

Bhutan's Sashay La

karen

 

Reserve Winners Bitch

My Ty Rainbow's Calypso Song

 

Best of Breed

Ch. Rufkins She's Adorable

hebbie

 

Best of Opposite Sex

Ch. Misti Acres Kopper Penny

kopper

 

Selects

Ch. Bearinger's Indiana Jones MBA
Bhutan's Sashay La
Claret She-Will She-Will Rock'U
Ch. Keko's Something To Talk About
Keko's Tailor Made
Ch. Misti Acres Kopper Penny
My Ty Rainbow's Calypso Tsong
Ch. Northwind Up Tempo
Ch. Ta Sen Victory Chic Choix Shoe
Ch. Woodlyn's Ain't She Sweet
Ch. Woodlyn's Dust Buster