American Lhasa Apso Specialty 1999

Grand Futurity, 1999
June 24 1999

Judge:  Ms.  Sarah Fitzgerald

Sara.jpg (13822 bytes)

 6- 9  Mths Puppy Dogs

1          Barker’s High Anxiety, Drs Randolph & Sandra Barker
2          Hi Tide Rocking The Boat, C. Fegan & R. Varney & T Mohr & C. Walcott
3          Amitayus Of Shukti Lingka, Kenneth G & Harriet A Silverman
9-12 Mths Puppy Dogs

1          Marvon Special Asignment MBA, L & M Brockway & N & D Greene
2          Barjea’s Chairman Of Th’Board, Barbara Peterson & C S Bindschusz
3          Hylan Sho Tru Riverview’s Rock On, Billie Lehmann & Pauline Naumann
4          Hylan Shotru Krisna’s Hot Shot, Wendy Harper & Donna Peterson & Pat & Wagner Fernandes

 12 to 15 Months Adult Dogs

1          Rufkins Love’Em And Leave Em, Roberta Lombardi
2          Ladells Top Billing, Judy O’Dell
3          LisBri Unplugged, Christine M. Marsh
4          Misti Acres Just Smokin, Philip & Josephin Maurone

15 Months & Under 18 Months Adult Dogs

1          Ch. Hylan Shotru Date With Destiny, Midge Hylton & Wagner & Pat Fernandes
2          Misti Acres Starry Night Tsabo, Dr. Norma R. Brooks & Herbert Israel
3          ShiSedo Winter Wind, Sandy Nyberg & Barb Krlm & Leslie Baumann
4          Ch Ku-Ther Kisses By Big Boy, Lee S Nagel & Robin Nagel

 6-9 Months Bitches

1          Honeydew On The Dot, Jan Graunke & Mary Anne Stafford
2          Honeydew On The Dot, Mary Anne Stafford & Jan Graunke
3    Char-Ru’s Hello Dolly Q’Tatli Su, Ruth Hayden & Elizabeth Chidley
4    Barjea’s Pardon Me Boys, Barbara Peterson


9-12 Months Bitches

1    MBA Whitehouse Intern, Robyn White & LaVonne Brockway
2    Marvon Chasin A Starglow MBA, L Chasin, P Finch & L Brockway
3    Hylan Shotru Riverviews Pixy, Pauline Naumann
4    McD’s Sweet Kelsey, Jerry McDonough


12 to 15 Months Adult Bitches

1    Ladell Jofu Starglo, Judy A O’Dell
2    Mi Toya Timbers’ Chardonnay, JoAnne Hays & Timbers & Sonnenberg
3    Hylan Shotru Full Of Pzazz, Midge Hylton & Wagner & Pat Fernandes
4    Ptrv’d Ein’n Yhr Eiloo Ysyli-Du, Marilyn Drew & Elizabeth Chidley


15 Months & Under 18 Months Adult Bitches

1   My Ty Rainbow Gemk’s Indian Ink, G Edward Moses & Darlene Davison & Patricia Collier

Best Puppy in Futurity
Marvon Special Asignment MBA, L & M Brockway & N & D Greene

BIF99.jpg (19326 bytes)

Grand Futurity Winner & Best Adult in Futurity
Ch. Hylan Shotru Date With Destiny, Midge Hylton & Wagner & Pat Fernandes

GIF99.jpg (24556 bytes)

ALAC National
Judge: Mr Norman Patton
June 20, 21, 22 199

Patton.jpg (12755 bytes)

6-9 Mths Puppy Dogs

1.        Spindrift Regatta, Kathleen & William Ruffner
2.    Spindrift Tao-Fei Skipjack, Kathleen Montgomery Ruffner & Patricia M. Hufnail
3.    Spindrift Windjammer, Kathleen & William Ruffner
4.    Anbara Alasara Smart Aleck, Barbara Wood & Sarah Fitzgerald

9-12 Months Puppy Dogs

1.        Hylan Sho Tru Krisna’s Hot Shot, Wendy Harper & Donna Peterson & Pat & Wagner Fernandes
2.       Hylan Sho Tru Riverview’s Rock On, Billie Lehmann & Pauline Naumann
3.       Barjea’s Chairman Of Th’Board, Barbara Peterson & C S Bindschusz
4.       TazEl Mino Real, Burton & Janice Smith

12 to 18 Months Dogs

1.        JenGo Lasacas Go For Shaggywag, Elizabeth Tennant & Janet Lacasse
2.       Ladells Top Billing, Judy O’Dell
3.       Rufkins Love’Em And Leave’Em, Roberta Lombardi
4.       LisBri Unplugged, Christine M. Marsh

Bred By Exhibitor Dogs

1.        Komar’s Johny On The Spot, Robyn White
2.       Marvon Special Asignment MBA, L & M Brockway & N & D Greene
3.       My Ty Rainbow’s Shell Seeker, Patricia A. Collier
4.       Moja’s Hope-Full Tchandon, Kathy Petrie Fallon & Jeanne Hope

American Bred Dogs

1.       Shisedo Saba Sinbad Of Ming, Cheryl Zink & Sandy Nyberg & Barb Delm
2.   ShiSedo Winter Wind, Sandy Nyberg & Barb Kelm & Leslie Baumann

Open Dogs

1.    Potpurri Bihar Make A Deal, Elsie I Basler & Carol A Strong
2
.    Misti Acres Just Smokin, Philip & Josephine Maurone
3
.    Mi Toya Joyslyn Hooligan, Joyce K Johanson & JoAnn Hays
4.   Tatli-Su’s Highhope O’Char-Ru, R Hayden & R Green & E Chidley

Veteran Dogs

1.       Ch. San Jo Dressed To The Nines, Barbara Wood & Leslie Ann Engen
2.       Ch. Mokiema’s Skulduggery, Rita Cloutier & M Powers & S Kodie
3.       Ch. Misti Acres Kopper Penny, Bev Drake

Winner’s Dog

Hylan Shotru Krisna’s Hot Shop, Wendy Harper & Donna Peterson & Pat & Wagner Fernandes

WD99.jpg (20244 bytes)

Reserve Winner’s Dog
Spindrift Regatta, Kathleen & William Ruffner


RWD99.jpg (21153 bytes)

6-9 Months Bitches

1.    Sutrua’s Golden Diamond, Maureen Stretch & Rita Cloutier & Patty Aarsenault
2.    Char-Ru’s Hello Dolly Q’TatliSu, Ruth Hayden & Elizabeth Chidley
3.    Honeydew On The Dot, Mary Anne Stafford & Jan Graunke
4.   Anbara Joi San One Smart Cookie, Joyce Stambaugh & Barbara Wood & Sarah Fitzgerald

 9-12 Months Bitches

1.     Hylan Shotru Riverviews Pixy, Pauline Naumann
2.    Marvon Chasin A Starglow MBA, L Chasin, P Finch & L Brockway
3.    Riverview Shotru Daddy’s Girl, Tom Sorth & Pauline Naumann

4.     Suntory Ruby Tuesday, Raul & Cassandra De La Rosa

12-18 Months Bitches

1.     Hylan Shotru Full of Pzazz, Midge Hylton & Wagner & Pat Fernandes
2.    Ladell Jofu Starglo, Judy A O’Dell
3.    Ricochet’s Tip Seng Bamboo, Gloria A Lagueux & Mary Powers
4.    Mi Toya Timbers’ Chardonnay, JoAnn Hays & timbers & Sonnenberg

Bred By Exhibitor Bitches

1.     Tara Huff Elvira, Peggy W Huffman
2.     Shanteala’s Sinful Indulgence, Lorraine T. Ruliera
3.     Suntory Giamma, Raul & Cassandra De La Rosa
4.    Solitudes Unique, Janice M. Tilley

Open Bitches

1.     Tru Blu Chicka Cherry Cola, Midge Hylton & Neil Graves & Pat Keen-Fernandes
2.     Chic Choix Ta Sen Showwind, Susan S Giles & Juha Kares
3.    Dimsum’s Little Bhutan Eyes, Karen Cote
4.    Chalin’s Modern Millie, Linda M Tackett

Veteran Bitches
Ch Rufkins She’s Adorable, Roberta Lomba
rdi
Heb99.jpg (11475 bytes)

1.     Ch Rufkins She’s Adorable, Roberta Lombardi
2.    Ch Mokiema’s Remote Control, Stephanie Kodis & Mary Powers
3.    Ch Joymarc No Strings Attached CDX, Helen Adamo

Winner’s Bitch & Best of Winners
Hylan Shotru Full Of Pzazz, Midge Hylton & Wagner & Pat Fernandes

BOW99.jpg (20795 bytes)

Reserve Winner’s Bitch
Tru Blu Chicka Cherry Cola, Midge Hylton & Neil Grages & Pat Keen-Fernandes

RWB99.jpg (19938 bytes)

Best of Breed
Ch Hylan ShoTru Blind Date, Midge Hylton, Pat Keen-Fernances, Megan Morrson

BOB99.jpg (18581 bytes)

Best  of Winners
Ch. Hylan Sho Tru Full of Pzazz, Midge Hylton, Pat Keen-Fernandes

Best of Opposite Sex
Ch Maijo Lannan Mahogany Rowe, Brian & Alexis Lannan

BOS99.jpg (20549 bytes)

SELECT

Ch Keko’s Tailor Made, Keith Kort & John Encinas
Kort99.jpg (12308 bytes)


Ch Ta Sen Victory Chic Choix Shoe, Susan S Giles & Victor H Cohen

Snowshoe99.jpg (26594 bytes)

Ch Hylan Sho Tru Date with Destiny, Midge Hylton, Wagner & Pat Fernandes

Destiny99.jpg (25410 bytes)

Ch Rufkins V-Eight, Roberta Lombardi
simon99.jpg (21868 bytes)

Ch San Jo Dressed T The Nines, Bobbie Wood & Leslie Ann Engen
Chip99.jpg (13597 bytes)


 Ch Mokiema’s Shulduggery, Rita Cloutier, Mary Powers, Stephanie Kodis
Rita99.jpg (25104 bytes)

Ch Hylan Sho Tru Just One Look, Megan Morrison & Pat Keen
Kellie99~1.jpg (14862 bytes)


Ch Gemk Midnight At My Ty Rainbow, Pat Collier
Moses99.jpg (11474 bytes)

Ch Crosspaws Touch O’Tweed, Amy B. Cross

Tweed99.jpg (12396 bytes)  

Ch Rufkins She’s Adorable,
Roberta Lombardi

Heb99.jpg (11475 bytes)  

Stud Dog
Ch Misti Acres Kopper Penny, Bev Drake

SD99.jpg (18988 bytes)

Brace
Cross Paws PB Singular Sensation & Ch Mokiema’s Mr PB Marlon, Amby B. Cross

Brace99.jpg (24076 bytes)

Best Junior Handler
Tara DeCleir with Lasacas Jengo Indecleir Abagail

JS99.jpg (20219 bytes)

Best Puppy
Hylan Shotru Riverviews Pixy, Pauline Naumann

Best Puppy99.jpg (21796 bytes)

OBEDIENCE
Thursday, Judge:  Edward F. Gillespie

Cash.jpg (12825 bytes)

Novice Class A                                                   Score
Ch Chenrezi Kam Tu Atee, Karen Cote                          185.5

 Novice Class B
Ch Whitehouse Woody Wilson, Robyn White & Richard Lilly       188.5

Ch Sintu Marlo Nick At Nite, Elaine Mayowski & Rex Irwin        186
Joy Marlo Lady Samantha DaYo, Dave & Nancy Yost & Deanna Maxwell     180

Open Class A - No Qualifiers

Open Class B
Ch Joy Marlo Mercedes UD, Deanna Maxwell        185.5
Squires Hopsing        182.5

Utility Class A - No Qualifiers

Utility Class B
Ch Joy Marlo Mercedes UD, Deanna Maxwell         171.5

 Graduate Novice Class
Joy's Secret Agent Man CD Score    96

Veterans Class
Gizmo Ziuco CDX NA, Elaine Mayowski       156

Versatility
1st - Squires Hopsing
, Evette Squires           141
2nd Ch. Joy's Black N Fashion CDX, Deanna Maxwell   139

Brace Competition
1.   Squires Hopsing UD,                                             Evette Squires     186      
      & CH. Serenity's Twenty-Four KT AU, CD
2.   Ch Joy Marlo Mercedes UD,                                  Deanna Maxwell     185

      &Ch Joy's Black N Fashion CDX
3.   Ch. Sintu Marlo Nick At Nite,                                Elaine Mayowski     114
      & Gizmo Ziuco CDX NA

Team                                                                            654
Ch. Joy Marlo Mercedes UD,Deanna Maxwell
Ch Joymarc No Strings Attached, Helen Adamo
      Squires Hopsing, Evette Squires
Ch. Serenity Twenty-Four KT AU, CD, Evette Squires

High In Trial
Ch Whitehouse Woody Wilson, Robyn White & Richard Lilly       188.5

HIT99.jpg (23018 bytes)