AMERICAN LHASA APSO CLUB 2002
NATIONAL SPECIALTY, GRAND FUTURITY & OBEDIENCE TRIAL

Oct. 29 - Nov. 1, 2002
Judge Mrs. Peggy A. Hogg

DOGS
6-9 Months
1 Hylan Sho Tru Formal Date, Midge
Hylton & Pat & Wagner Fernandes
2 Hatrick Sasah Ming, Cheryl A. Zink &
Leslie Baumann
3 Ransi's Do U Believe N Magic, Rita
Cloutier
4 Ransi Jeda's Let's Make A Deal, Jean
Dargie & Rita Cloutier

9-12 Months
1 Suntory Lionhart Maker's Mark, Ann E.
Burton & Cassandra de la Rosa
2 Misti Acres Cooperman, Bev Drake
3 Kuther's Ferrari Fantasy, Marianne
Silvetti & Robin Fisher
4 Berdina's Brother Kippy, Donna Jean
Botelho

12-18 Months
1 Kinderland Ta Sen Come Fly With Me,
Susan S. Giles & Ellen Lonigro
2 Kinderland Ta Sen Go Fly A Kite,
Susan S. Giles & Ellen Lonigro
3 Anbara Alasara Mokiema Bear, Barbara
Wood, Sarah Fitzgerald & Mary Powers
4 Remarc Rufkins Dangrus Liason, R.
Lombardi

Bred By Exhibitor
1 Fanfair Zhantor Biscotti, Larry & Jan
Bruton
2 JenGo Lasacas Sundance Kid,
Elizabeth Tennant & Janet Lacasse
3 Moja's Mark Of Zorro, Kathy Petrie
Fallon
4 Mokiema's The Pretender, Mary Powers & Stephanie Kodis

Open
1 Spindrift Sonoran Pride, Jessica Wilson
Carlton & Kathleen E. Ruffner
2 Amesen Double Take, Neil W. Graves
3 Mokiema's Goodwill Hunting, Jean
Dargie & Mary Powers & Stephanie Kodis
4 Rufkins Running On All Eight, Jan &
Dean Graunke

Winners Dog
Kinderland Ta Sen Come Fly With Me,
Susan S. Giles & Ellen Lonigro
Reserve Winners Dog
Spindrift Sonoran Pride, Jessica Wilson
Carlton & Kathleen E. Ruffner

BITCHES

6-9 Months
1 Golden Tu Out of Control, Jan & Dean
Graunke
2 My Ty Rainbow's Moon Spirit, Patricia
A. Collier
3 Ransi's As If By Magic, Rita C. Cloutier
4 Sutra's Temple, Maureen Stretch, Rita
Cloutier, Michaela Like

9-12 Months
1 Suntory Breakfast At Tiffany,
Cassandra & Raul de la Rosa
2 Remarc- Validian If You Say So, Peter
J. Rogers III & Clive Harrold
3 Tatli Su's Roman Holiday, Tom Holland,
Mark Chilcutt & Elizabeth Chidley
4 Riverview Hylan Shotru Tis The
Season, Pauline Naumann

12-18 Months
1 Keko's It's All About Me, Sheri Morant,
Keith Kort & Debbie Burke
2 Ransi's Paddi Waggin', Rita Cloutier
3 Shihan Kissame Elsa Coryell, Denice
Brunton & Kathy Spickler-Dunn
4 Shisedo Autumn Breeze, Leslie
Baumann, Barb Kelm & Sandy Nyberg


Bred By Exhibitor
1 Keko Remarc Busting Loose, Clive
Harrold, Keith Kort & Peter J. Rogers III
2 Ta Sen Chic Choix Little Bit Tipsy,
Susan S. Giles
3 Shihan I C Breez E, Kathy Spickler-
Dunn
4 Tara Huff Mistree of Night, Peggy W.
Huffman

American Bred
1 Barbo's Ya Gotta Have Faith, Barbara
& Bob Prenger

Open
1 Khasa's Genuine Joy, Nancy Chew &
Joanna Burley
2 Ricochet's I. M. Sassy Makala, Gloria
Lagueux & Rita Cloutier
3 Hylan Shotru Hidden Secret, Tom
Sorth, Sandy Copeland, Pat & Wagner Fernandes
4 Jeda Mokiema's Bedazzled, Jean
Dargie, Mary Powers & Stephanie Kodis

Winners Bitch
Keko Remarc Busting Loose, Clive Harrold,
Keith Kort & Peter J. Rogers III

Reserve Winners Bitch
Khasa's Genuine Joy, Nancy Chew &
Joanna Burley

Veteran Dogs
1 Ch. Mokiema's Skulduggery, Rita
Cloutier, M. Powers & S. Kodis
2 Ch. Misti Acres JL Merry Andrew, Mrs.
Lorraine B. Mullecker

Veteran Bitches
1 Ch. Gemk Midnite At My Ty Rainbow,
Patricia Collier
2 Ch. Moja's Party Dal, Kathie Petrie &
John M. Fallon
3 Ch. Joymarc No Strings Attached CDX,
Helen Adamo
4 Ch. Talimer Wynsum Shine On, M.
Liss, L. Smith, C. Varney & T. Mohr

Stud Dog
1 Ch. Northwind The Late Show, Kristine
Cummings
2 Ch. Solitudes Shambala Follow Me,
Janice M. Tilley, Ferne Woodbury & Michelle O'Neil

Brood Bitch
1 Ch. Mokiema's Tot I Taw A Putitat,
Stephanie A. Kodis, Mary Powers & Geri Kelly
2 Ch. Mokiema Benbridge Angel Eyes,
Kathleen Morrison, S. Kodis, R. Cappadona & S. Lovell

Best Junior Handler
Jennifer Dargie
Best Puppy
Suntory Breakfast At Tiffany, Cassandra &
Raul de la Rosa

Best Bred By Exhibitor
Keko Remarc Busting Loose, Clive Harrold,
Keith Kort & Peter J. Rogers III

Best of Opposite Sex
Ch. Hylan Sho Tru Krisna Hotshot, Wendy
Harper, Donna Peterson & Midge Hylton

Best of Winners
Kinderland Ta Sen Come Fly With Me,
Susan S. Giles & Ellen Lonigro
Best of Breed
Ch. Northwind Stormy Night, Cindy Butsic
& Judy George

Select
Ch. Cespa's Dizzy Dance, Julie H. Luther
Ch. Keko's Houdini, Keith Kort
Kinderland Ta Sen Come Fly With Me,
Susan S. Giles & Ellen Lonigro
Ch. Mokiema's Skulduggery, Rita Cloutier,
M. Powers & S. Kodis
Ch. Palasa Tru Blu Duster's Destiny, Sheri
Yadley & Neil Graves
Ch. Riverview's Hylan Sho Tru Fly'n Solo,
Pauline Naumann & Gregory Larson
Ch. Rufkins Bonnie Reight, Roberta Lombardi
Ch. Suntory Gianna, Cassandra & Raul de la Rosa
Ch. Ta Sen Victory Tip Toe, Susan S. Giles
Ch. Valhasar Mai Spirited Blend, Kathy L.
Spickler-Dunn