American Lhasa Apso Club, Inc.

Friday, October 20, 2006 Held at Red Lion Hotel-Olympia Olympia, WA
Conformation Classes

    Judge: Dr. Robert J. Berndt (83 Ent - 35d - 48b)

Breed Winners



Best of Breed or Variety CH Showa Fantastic With Pantulf ,  E Jones/L Smith



Best of Opposite Sex CH FFT Cest La Vie ,  K Timbers/D Rothman/J Timbers



Best of Winners Hylan Shotru Windwick Ricardo ,  P Keen-Fernandes/W Fernandes/M Hylton



Winners Dog Hylan Shotru Windwick Ricardo ,  P Keen-Fernandes/W Fernandes/M Hylton



Reserve Winner Dog Palasa's Knight Shadow ,  P Lust



Winners Bitch Kimiks & Phuffs The Charmed One ,  P Huffstetler/M Demers/L Demers



Reserve Winner Bitch Suntory Prada ,  C De La Rosa/R De La Rosa

Dogs  (19d 5 pts) Dr. R J Berndt


Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.



1 Desiderata Milehaus Blaz'N Hot ,  A Miller/B Greig/D Greig



2 MILEHAUS DESIDERATA HOT STUFF ,  



3 Shisedo Hylan Shotru Daytona ,  L Baumann/B Kelm/P Fernandes


Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.



1 Furchila Spirit Bear ,  P Furmedre



2 LIONHART HAIR JORDAN ,  



3 Shoyu J Crew ,  S Swanson/B Swanson



4 Willowind Rumtek Mystical Merlin ,  L Groover/K Groover/D Mc Sorley


12 - 18 Mos.



1 Fft Kisses Of Fire ,  V Kuhlmann/J Timbers/D Rothman


Bred By Exhibitor



BW, W  1 Hylan Shotru Windwick Ricardo ,  P Keen-Fernandes/W Fernandes/M Hylton



2 Fft Fernando ,  J Timbers/K Timbers/D Rothman



3 Tora Desiderata Scarlett O'Hairy ,  B Corbett/A Miller






4 Chiyoko's F-One Ferrari ,  M Allman


American Bred



1 Pawprints Little Dickens ,  N Damberg


Open



RW  1 Palasa's Knight Shadow ,  P Lust



2 Khelang-Kyi Ke-Lu ,  B Bruns/W Stamp/P Duque Valencia



3 Hylan Shotru Krisna Dreamer ,  W Harper/D Peterson/W Fernandes/P Fernandes



4 Ku-Ther Nikki's Viper ,  A Nepita/J Nepita

Bitches  (34b 5 pts) Dr. R J Berndt


Puppy 6 - 9 Mos.



1 Desiderata Milehaus Hot Sauce ,  A Miller/B Greig



2 Nuseng's Candy Kisses Singdu ,  F Strayer



3 Shisedo Hylan Shotru Uma ,  L Baumann/B Kelm/P Fernandes



4 Nuseng's Oh What A Gal Singdu ,  B Adams/W Andrews


Puppy 9 - 12 Mos.



1 Sundancer Hylanshotru Penny ,  M Worlton/T Worlton/L Johnson



2 kumi san jo parti in vegas ,  



3 Sundancer Lhasa-Wag Ayla ,  O Wagaman/E Wagaman



4 Furchila Ky Zoe ,  P Furmedge


12 - 18 Mos.



1 MILEHAUS DESIDERATA CASSIDY ,  



2 Shetsabotimber Magic In Th' Air ,  J Timbers/D Sonnenberg/K Timbers



3 Ku-Ther Sweet Caroline ,  J Nepita/R Fisher



4 Fft Brooksbjur All Said N' Done ,  J Timbers/K Timbers/D Rothman


Bred By Exhibitor



1 Kimiks & Phuffs The Charmed One ,  P Huffstetler/M Demers/L Demers



RW  2 Suntory Prada ,  C De La Rosa/R De La Rosa



3 Tora Desiderata Morning Star ,  B Corbett/A Miller



4 Sinkye Lily Of D Valley Nuseng ,  T Lasart/F Strayer


Open



1 Kumi Kian Forget Me Not ,  C Hess/T McLaughlin/A Lanterman



2 My Ty Rainbow's Moon Spirit ,  P Collier/C De La Rosa



3 La-Ri-San's Be My Parti Doll ,  S Zade



4 Trublu Boston Cream Pie ,  N Graves

Non-Reg Veteran, Dogs Dr. R J Berndt


Non-Reg Veteran



1 CH Ob One's Harley Davidson CDX ,  B Hughes

Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches Dr. R J Berndt


Non-Reg Veteran



1 CH Arkay Prima Edition O'Rumtek ,  B Ingram/P Hebrard/D Mcsorley/B Kraus



2 CH Robbee's Miki O Mine ,  C Sarantis



3 CH Chiyoko Ra Passionate Kisses ,  L Nagel/M Allman/R Nagel



4 Apsolutely Intrepid Of Suam ,  S Clark